SOLO ACCOUNTANT LTD

Address

SOLO ACCOUNTANT LTD
1ST FLOOR OLD PALACE CINEMA
CHURCH STREET
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
ENGLAND
NN8 4PF
Phone: 07943 591 501
Phone: 01933 222 806
Web:
Classification:

Accounting and auditing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08451823
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £37,144 £22,629
Debtors: £8,149 £8,380
Creditors due within one year: £24,640 £13,636
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,653 £17,373
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,689 £19,554
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katarzyna Kowalczuk
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SOLO ASSIST LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2013

Previous Addresses

41 ABBEY ROAD
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2JW
Changed 17 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 13 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 6 Dec 2014 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years