SOLO FENCING SYSTEMS UK LTD

Company number 05715310



Last updated 24 February 2019
Registered office address
EDGECUMBE COTTAGE, GREEN END NUN MONKTON YORK YO26 8EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 February 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 February 2019

Next statement due by 5 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BENMORE FENCING LIMITED31 January 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
22/02/1822 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£8.57k
Current assets
£87.06k
Fixed assets
£14.83k
Current creditors
£78.74k
Shareholders funds
£1.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company