SOLOR CARE SOUTH EAST LTD

Address

SOLOR CARE SOUTH EAST LTD
VOYAGE CARE WALL ISLAND
BIRMINGHAM ROAD
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0QP
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02507430
Incorporation Date:
31 May 1990 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 8 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
23 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
8 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 162 available


Directors and Secretaries

Philip Sealey
9 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Philip Sealey
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Winning
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PRINCIPAL HEALTHCARE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Mar 2000
PRINCIPAL HEALTHCARE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Aug 1999
PRINCIPAL HEALTHCARE FINANCE LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE (WITH FLOATING CHARGE) - OUTSTANDING on 13 Apr 1999
PHF SECURITIES NO.2 LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1998
PHF SECURITIES NO.2 LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1998
PHF SECURITIES NO.2 LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1998
PHF SECURITIES NO.2 LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 1998

Previous Company Names

MENCARE (WESTBURY) LIMITED
Changed 28 May 2002
QUIXADA LIMITED
Changed 18 Jul 1990

Previous Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE
2 QUEEN STREET
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS13 6QD
Changed 26 Sep 2013

CARRIAGE COURT
25 CIRCUS MEWS
BATH
SOMERSET
BA1 2PW
Changed 3 May 2012

6 CHARLOTTE STREET
BATH
AVON BA1 2NE
Changed 5 Oct 2001

SUITE 2
THE DOVER BUSINESS CENTRE
151-153 FOLKESTONE ROAD
DOVER KENT CT17 9SG
Changed 11 May 1999

SUITE NO 7
THE DOVER BUSINESS CENTRE
151-153 FOLKESTONE ROAD
DOVER KENT CT17 9SG
Changed 19 Oct 1996

TWYFORD HOUSE
WHITTFIELD AVENUE
DOVER
KENT CT16 2AP
Changed 16 Jan 1996

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
WIGMORE
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 OQP
Changed 3 Aug 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solorcaresoutheast.co.uk
www.solorcaresoutheast.com
www.solorcaresoutheast.and
www.solorsoutheast.care
www.solorcaresoutheast.org.uk
www.solorcaresoutheast.works
www.solorcaresoutheast.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
30 Jun 2011 2 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 29 Oct 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
162 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code