SOLUTION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

SOLUTION INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
ADVANTAGE
87 CASTLE STREET
READING
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG1 7SN
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-life insurance

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04346783
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£180.00 on 3 Mar 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2016
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Logan
10 Nov 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Roberto Milanesi
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
THIRD PARTY CHARGE OF DEBT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Oct 2009

Previous Company Names

JIGSAW INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 3 Oct 2011
MOBILESURE LIMITED
Changed 26 Jan 2005
2020 SPORTS LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2003

Previous Addresses

ARCHER HOUSE CASTLE GATE
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 7AW
ENGLAND
Changed 17 May 2017

TRUST HOUSE 10 GUILDHALL STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 30 Jun 2015

FLAT 3 29 VICTORIA EMBANKMENT
NOTTINGHAM
NG2 2JY
Changed 8 May 2015

26 CLIFF BOULEVARD
KIMBERLEY
NOTTINGHAM
NG16 2LB
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Oct 2014

7-11 STATION ROAD
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG1 1LG
Changed 20 Mar 2014

FOTHERGILL HOUSE
KING STREET
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 2AS
Changed 17 Jun 2011

PUZZLE HOUSE
LANDMERE LANE, EDWALTON
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG12 4HW
Changed 27 Sep 2006

SOVEREIGN COURT
230 UPPER FIFTH STREET
CENTRAL MILTON KEYNES
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE MK9 2HR
Changed 14 Jul 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 15 Feb 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.solutioninsuranceservices.co.uk
www.solutioninsuranceservices.com
www.solutioninsuranceservices.net
www.solutioninsuranceservices.org
www.solutioninsurance.services
www.solutioninsuranceservices.org.uk
www.solutioninsuranceservic.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 15 Jun 2016 12
31 Mar 2014 15 Apr 2015 13
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 43 times in the last few years