SOLUTION ZONE LIMITED

Address

SOLUTION ZONE LIMITED
STEPHEN HOUSE, 23A BARGATES
CHRISTCHURCH
DORSET
BH23 1QD
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03497509
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
22 Oct 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jan 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2013
Cash at bank: £29,912 £15,210 £15,079
Debtors: £8,249 £8,103 £7,474
Creditors due within one year: £10,972 £9,187 £7,931
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £34,521 £25,250 £21,954
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,737 £26,808 £23,661
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Yvette Jones
26 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Neil Jones
26 Jan 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

EMERTRAMPLING LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 1999

Previous Addresses

1123 CHRISTCHURCH ROAD
BOSCOMBE EAST
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH7 6BQ
Changed 5 Dec 2007

17 OXFORD AVENUE
SOUTHBOURNE
BOURNEMOUTH
DORSET BH6 5HS
Changed 8 Dec 2006

2 HOWARTH COURT
CLAYS LANE
STRATFORD LONDON
E15 2EL
Changed 28 Jan 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 22 Oct 2017 9
31 Jan 2016 27 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 7 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 28 Aug 2014 7
31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years