SOLUTIONS (ROSS) LTD.



Legal registered address
FIFTH FLOOR 80 HAMMERSMITH ROAD LONDON W14 8UD

Company number
01935313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
1 August 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2014

Next statement due by 6 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SNOWMAN HOLIDAYS LIMITED26 February 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/04/1510 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK MORAN

View Document

10/04/1510 April 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JASON LOCK

View Document

28/07/1428 July 2014 Annual return made up to 9 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

25/07/1325 July 2013 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2013 FROM
21 EXHIBITION PLACE
ADDISON BRIDGE PLACE
KENSINGTON
LONDON
W14 8XP
UNITED KINGDOM

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOLUTIONS (ROSS) LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company