SOLUTIONS.CO.UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 May 2014

Address

SOLUTIONS.CO.UK LIMITED
BAINES & ERNST CORPORATE LIMITED
LLOYDS HOUSE 18-22 LLOYD STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 5BE
(173 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01483 209 640
Fax: 01483 205 386
Web:
Classification:

Hardware consultancy

Other software consultancy and supply

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02483929
Incorporation Date:
22 Mar 1990
Dissolution Date:
17 May 2014
Dissolved after 24 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£25,002.00 on 28 Mar 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2011
Filed on:
14 Dec 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2011
Filed on:
28 Mar 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 21 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Barber
before 22 Mar 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Stuart Rose
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE MOST NOBLE RALPH GEORGE ALGERNON 12TH DUKE OF NORTHUMBERLAND CHRISTOPHER PHILLIP WALSH AND ALGERNON ALAN PERCY
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 11 Nov 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

GOODFELLOWS DESIGN LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2009

Previous Addresses

SOLUTIONS HOUSE. THE BOTHY ALBURY PARK
ALBURY
GUILDFORD
SURREY
GU5 9BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2012

2 EXMOOR STREET
NORTH KENSINGTON
LONDON
W10 6BD
Changed 3 Dec 2009

170 MERTON HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW19 0AY
Changed 2 Dec 1991

SUITE 2 KINETIC CENTRE
THEOBALD ST
BOREHAM
HERT WD6 4PJ
Changed 31 Jan 1991


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2011 14 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 22 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 27 Jan 2010 10
31 Mar 2008 26 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 21 Jan 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years