SOMAK TRAVEL LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Warner House Harrovian Business Village Bessborough Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 3EX

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£1.38m
Current assets
£3.61m
Current creditors
£2.13m
Shareholders funds
£2.51m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00958261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
15 July 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 January 2022

Next statement due by 2 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOMAK TRAVELS (LONDON) LIMITED31 December 1979
SOMAK TRAVELS LIMITED16 February 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-19 with updates

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 Registration of charge 009582610015, created on 2021-07-28

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Registration of charge 009582610014, created on 2021-07-02

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company