SOMERFIELD GROUP LIMITED

Converted / Closed on

Address

SOMERFIELD GROUP LIMITED
NEW CENTURY HOUSE
CORPORATION STREET
MANCHESTER
UNITED KINGDOM
M60 4ES
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00833416
Incorporation Date:
6 Jan 1965
Closure Date:
26 Oct 2010
Financial Year End:
4 Jan
Capital:
£120,040,300.00 on 29 Sep 2010
For period ending:
2 Jan 2010
Filed on:
14 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2010
Filed on:
29 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 169 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Humes
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Hurrell
27 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Parry
1 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Caroline Sellers
30 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GATEWAY STORES LIMITED
Changed 28 May 1996

Previous Addresses

SOMERFIELD HOUSE
WHITCHURCH LANE
BRISTOL
BS14 0TJ
Changed 20 Nov 2009

GATEWAY HOUSE
HAWKFIELD BUSINESS PARK
WHITCHURCH LANE
BRISTOL BS14 0TJ
Changed 4 May 1994

STOCKLEY HOUSE
130 WILTON ROAD
LONDON
SW1V 1LU
Changed 8 Apr 1993

SILBURY COURT
418 SILBURY BOULEVARD
MILTON KEYNES MK9 2AF
Changed 30 Nov 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.somerfieldgroup.net
www.somerfieldgroup.org.uk
www.somerfieldgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
2 Jan 2010 18 Aug 2010 7
2 May 2009 11 Jan 2010 8
26 Apr 2008 12 Dec 2008 8
28 Apr 2007 19 Feb 2008 10
29 Apr 2006 10 Nov 2006 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 2 Jan 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
169 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years