SOMERSET AND AVON RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT

Address

SOMERSET AND AVON RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT
ROYAL OAK HOUSE
ROYAL OAK AVENUE
BRISTOL
BS1 4GB
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06738639
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
21 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rosemary Brooke
15 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Rosemary Brooke
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Lucinda Giles
5 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Victoria Houston
1 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alison Newman
5 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Ruth Richardson
11 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Gwendolyn Sterk
8 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Lucy Taylor
7 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BRISTOL RAPE CRISIS
Changed 28 Nov 2013

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 2942
HANOVER HOUSE QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 9EU
ENGLAND
Changed 14 Jun 2012

4B, HANOVER HOUSE
QUEEN CHARLOTTE STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4EX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 20 Apr 2011

C/O SAFER BRISTOL
PRINCESS HOUSE PRINCESS STREET
BEDMINSTER
BRISTOL
BS3 4AG
Changed 3 Mar 2010


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Bristol City Council
7 £131,250.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.somersetandavonrapeandsexualabusesupport.co.uk
www.somersetnavonrapensexualabusesupport.co.uk
www.saarasas.co.uk
www.saarasas.com
www.somersetnavonrapensexualabusesupport.com
www.somersetandavonrapeandsexualabusesupport.com
www.saarasas.work

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 21 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 12 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Jul 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years