SOMETHING BECKONS LTD

Address

SOMETHING BECKONS LTD
ST GEORGE'S HOUSE
GEORGE STREET
HUNTINGDON
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE29 3GH
(134 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 07828 568 224
Web:
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06775912
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£4.00 on 12 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
17 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £3,370 £3,362 £464
Debtors: £26,216 £43,881 £53,983
Creditors due within one year: £18,844 £16,303 £20,999
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £10,742 £30,940 £33,448
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,887 £32,352 £32,527
Total Assets less Liabilities: £453 -£59 £1,675
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £453 -£59 £1,675
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Luke Brown
13 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Julia Brown
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joseph Brown
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Sara Drawwater
17 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SARABROWN LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

1 TUDOR PLACE
LONDON ROAD YAXLEY
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE7 3HU
Changed 16 Apr 2012


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £2,300.33

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.somethingbeckons.community
www.somethingbeckons.org.uk
www.somethingbeckons.active
www.somethingbeckons.net
www.somethingbeckons.and
www.somethingbeckons.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 17 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 24 Jul 2015 4
31 Mar 2014 8 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 21 Sep 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years