SOMIC PLC



Legal registered address
C/O BAKER TILLY RESTRUCTURING & RECOVERY LLP 3 HARDMAN STREET MANCHESTER LANCASHIRE M3 3HF

Company number
00169047
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 July 1920
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 January 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 August 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 September 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

13200 - Weaving of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HARLSPUN PLC7 April 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/11/131 November 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2013

View Document

18/06/1318 June 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2013

View Document

25/05/1325 May 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2013

View Document

20/11/1220 November 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/10/2012

View Document

23/07/1223 July 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 19/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOMIC PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company