SONAE ARAUCO (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1, Connect Business Village 24 Derby Road Liverpool L5 9PR

Company number
02210300
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 January 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 August 2021

Next statement due by 8 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DOLLARANGE FINANCE LIMITED28 August 1998
SONAE (UK) LIMITED25 November 2009
SONAE INDUSTRIA (UK) LIMITED19 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/12/2123 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

29/06/2129 June 2021 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

View Document

28/06/2128 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

27/08/2027 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company