SONG SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02714955



Last updated 14 July 2019
Registered office address
14 HORSTED SQUARE BELLBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE UCKFIELD EAST SUSSEX TN22 1QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 May 2019

Next statement due by 29 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPYCARE LIMITED15 November 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1920 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 31/12/2018 TO 30/09/2018View PDF
23/05/1923 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company