SONICBRAND LIMITED

Dissolved on 18 Jan 2011

Address

SONICBRAND LIMITED
6 PARK CRESCENT
LONDON
N3 2NJ
Classification: Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03860702
Incorporation Date:
18 Oct 1999
Dissolution Date:
18 Jan 2011
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.22 on 1 Dec 2009
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
2 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Oct 2009
Filed on:
1 Dec 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Fulberg
18 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Hal Management Limited
18 Jul 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Daniel Jackson
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MARK PEARS,TREVOR PEARS AND DAVID PEARS ALL TRADING IN PARTNERSHIP AS THE TREMADA PARTNERSHIP
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

THE SONIC BRAND COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR 71 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6ST
Changed 9 Feb 2010

HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HP
Changed 20 Feb 2003

HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON
W1S 1HP
Changed 12 Oct 2001

5TH FLOOR
71 KINGSWAY
LONDON
WC2B 6ST
Changed 24 Jul 2001

FLAT 1 120 GOLDHURST TERRACE
LONDON
NW6 3HR
Changed 8 Feb 2000

229 NETHER STREET
LONDON
N3 1NT
Changed 27 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sonicbrand.co.uk
www.sonicbrand.org.uk
www.sonicbrand.office
www.sonicbrand.support
www.sonicbrand.active
www.sonicbrand.business
www.sonicbr.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 2 Aug 2010 10
31 Oct 2008 7 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 28 Aug 2008 10
31 Oct 2006 21 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 22 Aug 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code