SONTAY LIMITED



Legal registered address
Four Elms Road Edenbridge Kent TN8 6AB

Company number
04897542
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
12 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 May 2022

Next statement due by 8 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BRAND NEW CO (212) LIMITED6 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/05/223 May 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-25 with updates

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 12/09/14

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 SECOND FILING OF AR01 WITH A MADE UP DATE OF 12/09/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company