SONY EUROPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O LEGAL DEPARTMENT THE HEIGHTS, BROOKLANDS WEYBRIDGE SURREY KT13 0XW

Company number
02422874
Company status
Converted / Closed
Company type
Converted/Closed
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SONY UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED1 April 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/04/199 April 2019 TRANSFER OF ASSETS AND LIABILITIES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 NOTIFICATION FROM OVERSEAS REGISTRY OF COMPLETION OF CROSS-BORDER MERGER

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS LANGHORNE

View Document

20/12/1820 December 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/10/1825 October 2018 CB01 - NOTICE OF A CROSS BORDER MERGER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SONY EUROPE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company