SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE LIMITED

Address

SONY INTERACTIVE ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE LIMITED
10 GREAT MARLBOROUGH STREET
LONDON
W1F 7LP
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03277793
Incorporation Date:
13 Nov 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£50,000,000.00 on 24 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
3 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 May 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Feb 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 126 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew House
1 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Rutter
5 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Ryan
13 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Marian Toole
29 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NETAPP FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS (TRADING NAME OF KEY EQUIPMENT FINANCE LIMITED)
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

SONY COMPUTER ENTERTAINMENT EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2016

Previous Addresses

30 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1F 9LD
Changed 29 Sep 2006

25 GOLDEN SQUARE
LONDON
W1R 6LU
Changed 20 Sep 2000

100 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6JA
Changed 11 Apr 1997

83 LEONARD STREET
LONDON
EC2A 4QS
Changed 12 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sonyinteractiveentertainmenteurope.co.uk
www.sonyinteractiveentertainmenteurope.com
www.sonyinteractiveentertainmenteurope.org.uk
www.sonyinteractiveentertainmenteurope.technology
www.sonyinteractiveentertainmenteurope.org
www.sonyinteractiveentertainmenteurope.and
www.sonyinterentertainmenteurope.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 3 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
126 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years