SONY MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
SONY HOUSE 202 HAMMERSMITH ROAD LONDON W6 7DN

Company number
04257114
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2014

Next statement due by 20 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO.2836) LIMITED24 September 2001
SONY ERICSSON MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED9 March 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/1518 February 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CFO YUICHI OSHIMA

View Document

16/02/1516 February 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEN TSUCHIKAWA

View Document

01/10/141 October 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED CFO GEN TSUCHIKAWA

View Document

01/10/141 October 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NAOTO ISHIBASHI

View Document

25/07/1425 July 2014 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/07/2014 FROM
SONY ERICSSON HOUSE
202 HAMMERSMITH ROAD
LONDON
W6 7DN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SONY MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company