SOPRA GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sopra Steria Three Cherry Trees Lane Hemel Hempstead England HP2 7AH

Company number
01643041
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
14 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 September 2021

Next statement due by 27 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOFTWARE PRODUCT SERVICES LIMITED2 August 2000
SPSINFOQUEST LIMITED9 December 2003
BUSINESS & DECISION LIMITED9 March 2012
SOPRA GROUP FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED9 January 2013
SOPRA GROUP C&SI LTD1 March 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/10/188 October 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/09/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 15/12/17

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018 REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 29/12/2017

View Document

18/01/1818 January 2018 18/01/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOPRA GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company