SOPRA STERIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Three Cherry Trees Lane Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire HP2 7AH

Company number
04077975
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
26 September 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 September 2021

Next statement due by 10 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HILLCENTRE LIMITED29 September 2000
SARASA LIMITED21 March 2001
XANSA UK LIMITED1 April 2008
STERIA LIMITED8 January 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 NewAmended full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-26 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/01/158 January 2015 COMPANY NAME CHANGED STERIA LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 08/01/15

View Document

08/01/158 January 2015 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOPRA STERIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company