SOPREMA UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Soprema House Freebournes Road Witham Essex United Kingdom CM8 3US

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£776.14k
Current assets
£5.50m
Current creditors
£5.55m
Shareholders funds
£169.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02939363
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2021

Next statement due by 29 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLAG UK LIMITED31 December 2008
FLAG-SOPREMA UK LTD.22 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/06/2115 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-15 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/06/2016 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/06/2011 June 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR LIEUWE EELKE HOEKSTRA / 11/06/2020

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOPREMA UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company