SORBA-FREEZE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4/6 Fife Food & Business Centre Southfields Industrial Estate Glenrothes Fife Scotland KY6 2RU

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£53.08k
Current assets
£682.90k
Fixed assets
£251.31k
Current creditors
£197.17k
Shareholders funds
£654.61k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC128140
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PLACE D'OR 241 LIMITED9 November 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2231 March 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2022

View Accounts

08/12/218 December 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

11/05/2011 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/05/1929 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company