SORBON ESTATES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Sorbon Aylesbury End Beaconsfield Buckinghamshire HP9 1LW

Company number
01128100
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 August 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2022

Next statement due by 22 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.S. TRY (NORTH LONDON) LIMITED 1 August 1986
TRY PROPERTY LIMITED24 January 1994
MISHAN INVESTMENTS LIMITED18 November 1996
MICHAEL SHANLY INVESTMENTS LIMITED26 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011281000067

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 011281000066

View Document

21/01/2021 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KHAYRUL HUDA

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company