SORRELLS WINE RACKS LIMITED

Address

SORRELLS WINE RACKS LIMITED
STAR HOUSE
81A HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
ENGLAND
SS7 5LN
(434 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04003226
Incorporation Date:
26 May 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£120.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2016
Filed on:
8 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,663 £19,846 £7,109
Debtors: £256,381 £233,102 £167,883
Creditors due within one year: £203,496 £237,224 £181,900
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £145,253 £140,724 £83,092
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £104,210 £187,147 £110,124
Total Assets less Liabilities: £149,329 £71,641 £43,050
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £149,329 £71,641 £43,050
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Lewis
1 May 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
31 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Thomas Rask
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter Rask
20 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jan 2014
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2003

Previous Company Names

CONIGAR LIMITED
Changed 19 Jul 2000

Previous Addresses

STAR HOUSE 81A HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 5LN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Jul 2016

C/O 8-12 TOTMAN CRESCENT
8-12 TOTMAN CRESCENT
RAYLEIGH
ESSEX
SS6 7UY
Changed 8 Jul 2016

UNIT 14 DOLLYMANS FARM
DOUBLEGATE LANE RAWRETH
WICKFORD
ESSEX
SS11 8UD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 Jan 2013

81A HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 5LN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Dec 2012

STAR HOUSE
95 HIGH ROAD
BENFLEET
ESSEX
SS7 5LN
Changed 11 Jul 2012

SUTHERLAND HOUSE
1759 LONDON ROAD
LEIGH ON SEA
ESSEX SS9 2RZ
Changed 17 May 2005

AVENUE HOUSE
SOUTHGATE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PO19 1ES
Changed 12 Sep 2003

30 ALDWICK AVENUE
BOGNOR REGIS
WEST SUSSEX PO21 3AQ
Changed 18 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sorrellswineracks.parts
www.sorrellswineracks.equipment
www.sorrellswineracks.net
www.sorrellswineracks.org
www.sorrellswineracks.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 27 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 7 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 5 Feb 2013 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years