SORTED AUTOS LTD

Dissolved on 28 Sep 2010

Address

SORTED AUTOS LTD
162 NEW ROAD
RAINHAM
ESSEX
RM13 8RS
Phone: 01708 607 121
Web:
Classification:

Maintenance & repair of motors

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06052210
Incorporation Date:
15 Jan 2007
Dissolution Date:
28 Sep 2010
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
For period ending:
31 Jan 2008
Filed on:
4 Jan 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2009
Filed on:
17 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mutaher Hussain
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Bashir Hussain
15 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

M&B AUTOS LTD
Changed 8 Apr 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 4, 9 SEBERT ROAD
FOREST GATE
LONDON
E7 0NG
Changed 20 Apr 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2008 4 Jan 2010 24

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years