SOS+ LIMITED

Address

SOS+ LIMITED
10-14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
GOLDERS GREEN
LONDON
NW11 8ED
(1,666 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00635617
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 1959 (58 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Jun
Capital:
£150,000.00 on 17 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Nov 2015
Filed on:
21 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £13,733 £14,115 £11,333
Debtors: £197,795 £378,775 £339,742
Creditors due within one year: £167,448 £457,012 £287,018
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £44,080 -£19,157 £69,676
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,089
Total Assets less Liabilities: £44,080 £103,988 £194,866
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £44,080 £103,988 £194,866
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Levinger
16 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Harry Nugent
27 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SANTANDER UK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
- PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

SWIFTS OF LUTON LIMITED
Changed 17 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

10-14 ACCOMMODATION ROAD
LONDON
NW11 8ED
Changed 21 Dec 2015

107 BANCROFT
HITCHIN
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG5 1NB
Changed 15 Jul 2010

8 BEDFORD ROAD
BARTON LE CLAY
BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK45 4JU
Changed 6 Jul 2002

1 UNION ST
LUTON
BEDS
LUI 3AN
Changed 26 Nov 1992

92 CHAPEL ST
LUTON
BEDS
LU1 5DD
Changed 30 Oct 1991


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 May 2017 11
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 2 Apr 2014 10
30 Jun 2012 2 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 13 times in the last few years