SOS MOTORCYCLE RECOVERY LTD

Dissolved on 30 Sep 2014

Address

SOS MOTORCYCLE RECOVERY LTD
REGENT HOUSE
CLINTON AVENUE
NOTTINGHAM
NG5 1AZ
(105 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02759681
Incorporation Date:
28 Oct 1992
Dissolution Date:
30 Sep 2014
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
12 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Nov 2009
Filed on:
19 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Oct 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Bravo
30 Oct 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jul 2007

Previous Company Names

TOPHEATH LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2010

Previous Addresses

ST PETERS CHAMBERS
2 BATH STREET
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 6EG
Changed 2 Mar 2011

311 BALLARDS LANE
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON
N12 8LY
Changed 13 May 2005

GABLE HOUSE
239 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
N3 3LF
Changed 21 Mar 1995

ACI HOUSE
TORRINGTON PARK
NORTH FINCHLEY
LONDON N12 9SZ
Changed 20 Nov 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sosmotorcyclerecovery.co.uk
www.sosmotorcyclerecovery.com
www.sosmotorcyclerecovery.car
www.sosmotorcyclerecovery.net
www.sosmotorcyclerecovery.cars
www.sosmotorcyclerecovery.trading
www.sosmotorcyclerecovery.repair

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 12 Feb 2010 4
31 Oct 2008 7 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 28 Feb 2008 4
31 Oct 2006 27 Apr 2007 6
31 Oct 2005 6 Sep 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last seven days