SOSEI R&D LTD.



Last updated 31 May 2019
Legal registered address
SATAGO COTTAGE 360A BRIGHTON ROAD CROYDON CR2 6AL

Company number
03911256
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2018

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 20 May 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARAKIS LIMITED15 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/192 January 2019CESSATION OF PETER JAMES JONATHAN BAINS AS A PSC

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PETER BAINS

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/12/2018 FROM NORTH WEST HOUSE 119 MARYLEBONE ROAD LONDON NW1 5PU ENGLAND

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

21/12/1821 December 2018NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company