SOT SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04375004



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
7 ST. PETERSGATE STOCKPORT CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK1 1EB
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
15 February 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 October 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 September 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEMWAY MAINTENANCE & ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED17 January 2003
NAVITAS HEMWAY MAINTENANCE & ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED4 December 2003
NAVITAS HEMWAY LIMITED5 March 2008
NAVITAS FACILITIES SERVICES LIMITED29 July 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1312 April 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/04/2013View PDF
18/10/1218 October 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/10/2012View PDF
12/04/1212 April 2012LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/04/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company