SOT2012 LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

SOT2012 LIMITED
HILLCAIRNIE HOUSE
ST ANDREWS ROAD
DROITWICH
WORCESTERSHIRE
WR9 8DJ
(358 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03683873
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1998
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£44,000.00 on 13 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2010
Filed on:
13 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

25 Aug 2016

SOT2012 LIMITED (Company Number 03683873) Previous Name of Company: GB Office Group Limited Registered office: MB Insolvency, Hillcairnie House, St Andrews Road, Worcestershire, Droitwich, WR9 8DJ Principal trading address: Rangar House, Eturia Road, Stoke on Trent, ST1 5NH Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at MB Insolvency, Hillcainrie House, ST Andrews Road, Droitwich, WR9 8DJ on 4 November 2016 at 11.00 am for Members and 11.15 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to MB Insolvency, Hillcainrie House, ST Andrews Road, Droitwich, WR9 8DJ, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Mark Elijah Thomas Bowen (IP number 8711) of MB Insolvency, Hillcairnie House, St Andrews Road, Droitwich, Worcestershire WR9 8DJ. Date of Appointment: 8 September 2015. Further information about this case is available from Sophie Murcott at the offices of MB Insolvency on 01905 776 771 or at sophiemurcott@mb-i.co.uk. Mark Elijah Thomas Bowen , Liquidator

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cliff Hunt
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Perry
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VASANTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2012
VOW EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2012
CLOSE INVOICE FINANCE LTD
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2012
VOW EUROPE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 2011
VASANTA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2011
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 23 Apr 2008
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - PARTSATISFIED on 7 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

GB-OFFICE GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2012
GARNER BENNETT (OFFICE SUPPLIES) LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2008
K & S (343) LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

4 PALACE AVENUE
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ3 3HA
ENGLAND
Changed 27 Mar 2012

RANGER HOUSE
ETRURIA ROAD
STOKE ON TRENT
ST1 5NH
Changed 26 Jan 2012

THE BRAMPTON
NEWCASTLE-UNDER-LYME
STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 0QW
Changed 12 Feb 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
42 £72,114.96

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sottwenty12.co.uk
www.sottwozeroonetwo.co.uk
www.sot2012.co.uk
www.sot2012.com
www.sottwenty12.com
www.sottwozeroonetwo.com
www.sottwozeroonetwo.motorcycles

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2012 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 13 Jul 2009 7
31 Dec 2007 8 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 1 Aug 2007 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years