SOUK RESPONSE LIMITED

Dissolved on 16 Mar 2010

Address

SOUK RESPONSE LIMITED
FIRST FLOOR SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
151 SHAFTESBURY AVENUE
LONDON
WC2H 8AL
Classification:

Advertising

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04261529
Incorporation Date:
30 Jul 2001
Dissolution Date:
16 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bill Hart
13 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Paul Vennard
13 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
13 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Huw Williams
10 Jan 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

WDPA COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2005
SOPHISTICO DESIGNS LIMITED
Changed 19 Sep 2001

Previous Addresses

13 STATION ROAD
LONDON
N3 2SB
Changed 17 Oct 2005

788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 12 Sep 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 13 Nov 2008 11
31 Dec 2006 15 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 27 Oct 2006 10
31 Aug 2004 29 Jun 2005 10
31 Aug 2003 17 Feb 2004 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years