SOUL WHY LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Nov 2016)

Address

SOUL WHY LTD
2B BELGRAVE ROAD
AIGBURTH
LIVERPOOL
L17 7AG
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07147431
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2010
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Mar 2014
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
2 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2012 28 Feb 2011
Cash at bank: £1,836 £706 £2
Debtors: £300 £150
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,136 £856 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,136 £856 £2
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Eugene Masonlamb
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
George Williams
5 Feb 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SIMPLY SOUL LTD
Changed 16 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

2B ATHERTON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L9 7EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2012

35 BRIDGEWATER
LIVERPOOL
L1 0AR
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
28 Feb 2012 26 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 3 Oct 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years