SOUND BY DESIGN LTD

Company number 03107638



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
UNIT C IMBER COURT TRADING ESTATE, ORCHARD LANE EAST MOLESEY SURREY KT8 0BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 September 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2014

Next statement due by 4 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
B & H PRODUCTION SERVICES LIMITED10 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/04/1529 April 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR EMMA GALLAGHERView PDF
31/12/1431 December 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 December 2014View PDF
18/12/1418 December 2014CURRSHO FROM 31/03/2015 TO 31/12/2014View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company