SOUND COUNSEL LIMITED

Company number 04355204



Last updated 25 July 2018
Registered office address
7 TEAL AVENUE POYNTON STOCKPORT CHESHIRE ENGLAND SK12 1JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
17 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2018

Next statement due by 10 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGALITY LIMITED16 October 2008
LEGALITY SOLICITORS LIMITED16 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/01/1826 January 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/01/2018 FROM
PICCADILLY HOUSE 49 PICCADILLY
MANCHESTER
M1 2AP
View PDF
27/10/1727 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
27/10/1727 October 2017NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MARK ROBERTSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£13.67k
Fixed assets
£2.57k
Current creditors
£5.75k
Shareholders funds
£10.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company