SOUND DIRECTIONS LIMITED



Last updated 15 January 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT C ROEBUCK ROAD CHESSINGTON SURREY KT9 1EU

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2018
Cash in bank
£3.27k
Current assets
£317.11k
Current creditors
£146.62k
Shareholders funds
£175.29k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03619754
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
21 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 August 2019

Next statement due by 4 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
S.T.B.C. LIMITED22 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/08/1921 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/04/196 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHARLES ROBERT FREDERICK EDEN STREET

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

05/09/185 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/02/1821 February 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STANISLAS BOIVIN-CHAMPEAUX

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company