SOUND DYNAMICS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Av House Sunny Bank Gardens Belper Derbyshire DE56 1WD

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2020
Cash in bank
£205.59k
Current assets
£449.46k
Fixed assets
£11.98k
Current creditors
£173.57k
Shareholders funds
£285.11k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02288871
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 December 2021

Next statement due by 2 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PORTABAND SOUND SYSTEMS LIMITED 16 January 1989

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/223 March 2022 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-08-31

View Document

01/01/221 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-19 with updates

View Document

14/02/2114 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/12/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/02/2114 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MISS EMMA LOUISE WILSON / 19/12/2020

View Document

14/02/2114 February 2021 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STUART WILKINSON / 19/12/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company