SOUNDFIELD 2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aquila House Waterloo Lane Chelmsford Essex England CM1 1BN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£1.93k
Current assets
£282.69k
Fixed assets
£290
Current creditors
£1.12m
Shareholders funds
£-839.66k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02830568
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
25 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 26 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUNDFIELD RESEARCH LIMITED1 June 2001
SOUNDFIELD LIMITED11 August 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2011 August 2020 COMPANY NAME CHANGED SOUNDFIELD LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 11/08/20

View Document

11/08/2011 August 2020 NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020 PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 29/06/2019

View Document

08/08/198 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

19/07/1819 July 2018 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / PIETER SCHILLEBEECKX / 01/07/2018

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following SOUNDFIELD 2 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company