SOUNDSTEPS MUSIC SCHOOL LIMITED

Address

SOUNDSTEPS MUSIC SCHOOL LIMITED
2 LISCOMBE WEST LISCOMBE PARK
SOULBURY
LEIGHTON BUZZARD
BEDS
ENGLAND
LU7 0JL
(130 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Primary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04345079
Incorporation Date:
24 Dec 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 10 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Dec 2015
Filed on:
16 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £10,353 £9,721 £7,509
Debtors: £695 £922
Creditors due within one year: £5,130 £5,793 £4,515
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £5,223 £4,623 £3,916
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,023 £4,623 £3,916
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 57 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Blyth
1 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Indigo Secretaries Limited
1 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

NIGEL BLYTH SCHOOL OF MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 22 Oct 2002
BLYTH SCHOOL OF MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2002
BRITANNIA MUSIC SCHOOL LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

3 KENSWORTH GATE HIGH STREET SOUTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE
LU6 3HS
ENGLAND
Changed 10 Feb 2017

11 ASHCROFT RISE
COULSDON
SURREY
CR5 2SS
Changed 1 Sep 2015

ACORN HOUSE
79-94 CHERRY ORCHARD ROAD
CROYDON
SURREY CR9 6DA
Changed 7 Sep 2005

ASHCROFT HOUSE
15 HIGH STREET NORTH
DUNSTABLE
BEDFORDSHIRE LU6 1HX
Changed 14 Jan 2004

12-14 SAINT MARYS STREET
NEWPORT
SHROPSHIRE TF10 7AB
Changed 1 Feb 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 2 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 7 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 28 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 29 Apr 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
57 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years