SOUNDWAY RECORDS LTD

Address

SOUNDWAY RECORDS LTD
C/O THE MUSIC ROYALTY CO
134 TOOLEY STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 2TU
(865 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04756543
Incorporation Date:
7 May 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
13 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Apr 2016
Filed on:
30 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £3,162
Debtors: £38,554 £65,702 £74,274
Creditors due within one year: £41,689 £67,918 £101,440
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27 -£2,216 -£4,575
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27 -£2,216 -£4,575
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Miles Cleret
27 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Farah Cleret
27 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LONG COMPANIES 225 LIMITED
Changed 11 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

ESSEX HOUSE
42 CROUCH STREET
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO3 3HH
Changed 6 Jul 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 13 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years