SOURCE BIOSCIENCE (CRYOBANK) LIMITED

Address

SOURCE BIOSCIENCE (CRYOBANK) LIMITED
1 ORCHARD PLACE
NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NG8 6PX
Phone: 0115 973 9018
Fax: 0115 973 9021
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06781535
Incorporation Date:
31 Dec 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicholas Ash
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ash
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Nicholas Leaves
16 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Metcalfe
4 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Dec 2013
VINDON GUARANTOR LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 6 Jun 2013

Previous Company Names

VINDON CRYOBANK LTD
Changed 7 Apr 2014

Previous Addresses

JOHN BOYD DUNLOP DRIVE KINGSWAY BUSINESS PARK
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 4NG
Changed 16 Oct 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.sourcebioscience.services
www.sourcebio.science
www.sourcebioscience.and
www.sourcebioscience.active
www.sourcebioscience.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 9 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 17 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 4 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years