SOURCE INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 02864963



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
GLOBAL REACH DUNLEAVY DRIVE CARDIFF WALES CF11 0SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 October 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 October 2019

Next statement due by 5 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SENTINEL UK LIMITED3 December 2002
SOURCE SOFTWARE LIMITED3 February 2012
SOURCE INSURANCE LIMITED20 September 2017
RED APPLE GROUP LIMITED30 July 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1930 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/10/1928 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL GEORGE BECKETT / 28/10/2019View PDF
08/10/198 October 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL GEORGE BECKETTView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1.87m
Current assets
£14.47m
Fixed assets
£50.60k
Current creditors
£12.15m
Shareholders funds
£2.37m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company