SOURCE2 GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 10 Wilson Business Park Queen Elizabeth Avenue Hillington Park Glasgow Scotland G52 4NQ

Latest financial results as of 31 January 2022
Current assets
£18.72k
Fixed assets
£31.88k
Current creditors
£11.77k
Shareholders funds
£33.59k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC661146
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
13 May 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2023

Next statement due by 4 August 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICW CONSULTANTS LTD8 July 2020
ICW CONSULTANTS (SCOT) LTD8 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/08/2323 August 2023 Appointment of Mrs Debbie Bastock as a director on 2023-08-17

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Notification of Ccl Logistics Ltd as a person with significant control on 2023-08-17

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Cessation of Natalie Jane Imms as a person with significant control on 2023-08-17

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Cessation of Paul O'malley as a person with significant control on 2023-08-17

View Document

23/08/2323 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Paul O Malley as a director on 2023-08-17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company