SOURCEBUILD LTD

Company number 06706502



Last updated 24 November 2017
Registered office address
C/O BEGBIES TRAYNOR 340 DEANSGATE MANCHESTER M3 4LY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
24 September 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 September 2016

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 October 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RKE BUILDING SOLUTIONS LTD17 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/10/1731 October 2017NOTICE OF CREDITOR'S DECISION ON ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
03/10/173 October 2017NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
01/09/171 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/09/2017 FROM
GLOBE HOUSE GLOBE PARK, MOSS BRIDGE ROAD
KINGSWAY WEST
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 5EB
View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£3.29k
Current assets
£1.09m
Fixed assets
£12.86k
Current creditors
£992.97k
Shareholders funds
£3.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company