SOUTH BANK ESTATES LIMITED

Address

SOUTH BANK ESTATES LIMITED
GROUND FLOOR
45 PALL MALL
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SW1Y 5JG
(446 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01091783
Incorporation Date:
22 Jan 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£572,578.00 on 16 Nov 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £345,602 £1,462,417
Debtors: £1,479,246 £1,288,200
Creditors due within one year: £472,698 £224,128
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,498,260 £4,379,072
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,365,392 £5,268,171
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 107 available


Directors and Secretaries

Katherine Hunnisett
1 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Hunnisett
4 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Eleanor Hunnisett
15 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KLEINWORT BENSON BANK LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2016
HSBC PRIVATE BANK (UK) LIMITED
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Feb 2007
JOHN CROSFIELD VERNOR-MILES AND ANTHONY KEMBALL PRICE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Mar 2004
JOHN CROSFIELD VERNOR-MILES AND ANTHONY KEMBALL PRICE
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

SOUTH BANK ESTATES (BRIGHTON SQUARE) LIMITED
Changed 3 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

DUKES COURT 3RD FLOOR NORTH,
32 DUKE STREET, ST. JAMES'S,
LONDON
SW1Y 6DF
Changed 26 Aug 2016

3RD FLOOR NORTH DUKES COURT 32 DUKE STREET
ST JAMES'S
LONDON
SW1Y 6DF
Changed 8 Nov 2012

10 DOVER STREET
LONDON
W1S 4LQ
Changed 4 Dec 2009

GLOBAL HOUSE
HIGH STREET
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX RH10 1DL
Changed 3 Apr 2002

CAMELFORD HOUSE,
ALBERT EMBANKMENT,
LONDON,
SE1 7TS
Changed 2 Aug 2001


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 29 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 23 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
5 Oct 2012 24 Jun 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
107 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 21 times in the last few years