SOUTH COAST SUBS (2009) LTD

Address

SOUTH COAST SUBS (2009) LTD
12 SANDRINGHAM LODGE
23 PALMEIRA AVE
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
BN3 3GA
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06801917
Incorporation Date:
26 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
12 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £40 £40 £194
Debtors: £165 £165 £17,983
Creditors due within one year: £156,752 £145,783 £124,679
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£156,547 -£145,578 -£106,502
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £10,969 £41,679
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£156,547 -£156,547 -£148,181
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£156,547 -£156,547 -£148,181
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Murray Speirs
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Maria Speirs
27 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 May 2009

Previous Company Names

CROSSWISE LIMITED
Changed 20 May 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 TUNGSTEN BUILDING GEORGE STREET
PORTSLADE
SUSSEX
BN41 1RA
Changed 18 Mar 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/09/2009 FROM
1 THE AVENUE
EASTBOURNE
EAST SUSSEX
BN21 3YA
Changed 28 Sep 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/02/2009 FROM
788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
LONDON
NW11 7TJ
Changed 6 Feb 2009


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 1 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 3 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years