SOUTH EAST AIRPORTS LIMITED

Address

SOUTH EAST AIRPORTS LIMITED
82 HIGH STREET
TENTERDEN
KENT
TN30 6JG
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Scheduled passenger air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02107961
Incorporation Date:
9 Mar 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£513,583.00 on 22 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
7 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2015
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Gordon
20 Feb 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Gordon
5 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Anne Gordon
5 Sep 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2007
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 Jun 2000
MIDLAND BANK PLC.
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Jun 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Jun 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Jun 1996
MIDLAND BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Jun 1996
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND.
LEGAL CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 21 May 1987

Previous Company Names

LYDD AIRPORT GROUP LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

LANDGATE CHAMBERS
RYE
EAST SUSSEX
TN31 7LJ
Changed 29 Mar 2010

15 MERMAID STREET
RYE
KENT TN31 7ET
Changed 20 Aug 2002

LYDD AIRPORT
LYDD
ROMNEY MARSH
KENT TN29 9QL
Changed 5 Jun 2001

MISTLEHAM FARM OLD HOUSE LANE
BROOKLAND
ROMNEY MARSH
KENT TN29 9RN
Changed 30 Mar 1999

MISLEHAM FARM
OLD HOUSE LANE
BROOKLAND
KENT TN29 9RN
Changed 28 Sep 1998

POPLAR HALL
BROOKLAND
KENT
TN29 9TD
Changed 11 Apr 1998

LYDD AIRPORT
KENT
TN29 9QL
Changed 27 Jun 1996

OFFICE 4
GOODWOOD AIRPORT
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX PU18 0PH
Changed 29 Feb 1988

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Mar 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.southeastairports.co.uk
www.southeastairports.com
www.southeastairports.org
www.southeastairports.net
www.southeastairports.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 7 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 5 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 30 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years