SOUTH RIBBLE PRINTING LIMITED

Address

SOUTH RIBBLE PRINTING LIMITED
4 NILE CLOSE, NELSON COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
ASHTON-ON-RIBBLE
PRESTON
PR2 2XU
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02534708
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
26 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £21,960 £23,301 £1,753
Debtors: £119,852 £113,030 £137,120
Creditors due within one year: £59,659 £53,483 £59,761
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £98,153 £98,848 £95,112
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £98,828 £99,748 £96,312
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Jackson
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
before 28 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

COMMISSION FOR THE NEW TOWNS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 1994

Previous Company Names

SOUTH RIBBLE LITHO LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

3 NILE CLOSE
NELSON COURT BUSINESS CENTRE
RIVERSWAY PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR2 2XU
Changed 2 Apr 2015

EAST CLIFF HOUSE
5 EAST CLIFF
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE PR1 3JE
Changed 28 Jun 2005

88-96 MARKET STREET WEST
PRESTON
LANCASHIRE
PR1 2EU
Changed 13 Jun 2001

EAST CLIFF HOUSE
5 EAST CLIFF
PRESTON
PR1 3JP
Changed 22 May 1998

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 8 Nov 1990


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 26 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years