SOUTH TO NORTH CONSULTING LIMITED

Address

SOUTH TO NORTH CONSULTING LIMITED
NORTH OAK HOUSE, YEW TREE FARM MIDDLEWICH ROAD
LOWER PEOVER
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 9QD
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05570855
Incorporation Date:
22 Sep 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 6 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Sep 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £22,792 £25,452 £28,821
Debtors: £14,177 £15,749 £21,905
Creditors due within one year: £37,958 £39,246 £31,300
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£989 £1,955 £19,426
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £109 £2,579 £20,258
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Kelting
1 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 9 Months ) Director
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Kelting
22 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CHRIS KELTING LIMITED
Changed 6 May 2009

Previous Addresses

CLEMATIS COTTAGE YEW TREE FARM MIDDLEWICH ROAD
LOWER PEOVER
KNUTSFORD
CHESHIRE
WA16 9QD
Changed 9 Jun 2015

21 SANDY LANE
BROWN EDGE
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST6 8QL
Changed 15 Apr 2009

39C BOLINGBROKE GROVE
WANDSWORTH
LONDON
SW11 6EH
Changed 9 Mar 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 5 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 13 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 27 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 17 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 2 May 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years