SOUTH WEST GEOTECHNICAL LIMITED

Company number 04601171



Last updated 30 October 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 3 BROOKLANDS HOWDEN ROAD TIVERTON DEVON ENGLAND EX16 5HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 November 2018

Next statement due by 2 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

43130 - Test drilling and boring

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALL GEOSCIENCE LIMITED1 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/05/191 May 2019COMPANY NAME CHANGED HALL GEOSCIENCE LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/05/19View PDF
01/05/191 May 2019NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
19/11/1819 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£235.25k
Current assets
£466.93k
Current creditors
£191.47k
Shareholders funds
£324.50k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company